In numbers
Statistics
Leaderboards, the full player table, and who plays best together.
Leaderboards
All time, top five
Appearances
- 1
Phil Knott58 - 2
Max Cobain57 - 3
Seb Burgess57 - 4
Isaac Mond52 - 5
Neeraj Radia44
Goals
- 1
Seb Burgess61 - 2
Max Cobain26 - 3
Phil Knott25 - 4Finn Cawley18
- 5
George Barbantan11
Assists
Goals and assists
- 1
Seb Burgess63 - 2
Phil Knott40 - 3
Max Cobain34 - 4Finn Cawley19
- 5
George Barbantan17
Man of the match
Goals a game
At least 10 matches
- 1
Seb Burgess1.15 - 2Finn Cawley0.78
- 3
Max Cobain0.48 - 4
Phil Knott0.44 - 5
Callum McCarthy0.40
Assists a game
At least 10 matches
- 1
Phil Knott0.68 - 2
Isaac Mond0.41 - 3
Max Cobain0.40 - 4
George Barbantan0.38 - 5
Neeraj Radia0.33
Win rate
At least 10 matches
- 1Henry Linklater29.4%
- 2Conall Templeman27.3%
- 3
Callum McCarthy25.0% - 4Finn Cawley21.7%
- 5
Neeraj Radia21.4%
Attendance
Share of possible matches played, at least 15
- 1Mark Pellowe83%
- 2Conall Templeman73%
- 3
Seb Burgess72% - 4
Phil Knott67% - 5
Max Cobain64%
Goals in wins
At least 5 goals
Every player
Sort by any column, or pick a season
| # | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Knott | 58 | 25 | 15 | 0.44 | 12 | 42 | 20.7% |
| 2 | Seb Burgess | 57 | 61 | 2 | 1.15 | 10 | 41 | 18.2% |
| 3 | Max Cobain | 57 | 26 | 8 | 0.48 | 9 | 42 | 16.4% |
| 4 | Isaac Mond | 52 | 4 | 9 | 0.09 | 6 | 39 | 12.2% |
| 5 | Neeraj Radia | 44 | 7 | 5 | 0.17 | 9 | 30 | 21.4% |
| 6 | George Barbantan | 42 | 11 | 6 | 0.28 | 8 | 32 | 19.5% |
| 7 | Ben Merrett | 41 | 7 | 2 | 0.19 | 7 | 29 | 18.4% |
| 8 | Andy Cowan | 39 | 5 | 2 | 0.14 | 6 | 28 | 16.2% |
| 9 | Sam Holt | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0.22 | 7 | 24 | 21.2% |
| 10 | Mark Pellowe | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0.35 | 4 | 17 | 16.7% |
| 11 | Finn Cawley | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0.78 | 5 | 18 | 21.7% |
| 12 | Callum McCarthy | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0.40 | 4 | 11 | 25.0% |
| 13 | Henry Linklater | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 11 | 29.4% |
| 14 | Keshav Singh | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 12 | 12.5% |
| 15 | Conall Templeman | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.27 | 3 | 8 | 27.3% |
| 16 | Alex Ruben | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 17 | Jacob Ringer | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| 18 | Cecil Watson | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| 19 | Ahmed | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2.75 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| 20 | Eddie McLaughlin | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 21 | Robin Watson | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 22 | Alex | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 23 | Joe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 24 | Previous game ringer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | Jake Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 26 | Opposition team ringer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
Goals and assists a game are averaged over the matches where scorers (or assists) were recorded, so they can be higher than goals divided by appearances. Hover a value to see how many matches. Points a game counts three for a win and one for a draw.
Goals by season
The top fifteen, by season
Appearances by season
The top fifteen, by season
Partnerships
Pairs with the most matches together
| Pair | Matches | Won | Goals a game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Mond&Phil Knott | 36 | 11% | 2.5 |
| Phil Knott&Seb Burgess | 35 | 20% | 2.97 |
| Max Cobain&Phil Knott | 34 | 18% | 2.53 |
| Max Cobain&Seb Burgess | 34 | 18% | 3.15 |
| Isaac Mond&Max Cobain | 31 | 10% | 2.55 |
| Max Cobain&Neeraj Radia | 31 | 13% | 2.65 |
| Isaac Mond&Seb Burgess | 31 | 6% | 2.71 |
| Neeraj Radia&Phil Knott | 29 | 21% | 2.45 |
| Isaac Mond&Neeraj Radia | 29 | 21% | 3 |
| Max Cobain&Sam Holt | 28 | 21% | 2.5 |
| Ben Merrett&Phil Knott | 28 | 21% | 2.96 |
| George Barbantan&Max Cobain | 26 | 19% | 2.88 |
Yet to beat
Played five or more times without a win
- Green of the South−4810 playeddrew 1, lost 9
- Old Ivy−539 playeddrew 0, lost 9
- Enjoy Your Mane Jane−418 playeddrew 1, lost 7
- Ding Cats−276 playeddrew 0, lost 6
Head to head
Most played first
| Opponent | P | W | D | L | GD | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green of the South | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | −48 | S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 |
| The Britannias | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | −52 | S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 |
| Old Ivy | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | −53 | S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 |
| Enjoy Your Mane Jane | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | −41 | S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 |
| Ding Cats | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | −27 | S3 S4 S5 |
| Dukes Select | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | −12 | S3 S4 S5 |
| Vauban FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −7 | S6 S7 |
| Spudos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +9 | S3 S4 |
| Barkways Sisters | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | S1 |
| Clapham Casuals | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | S1 |
| Cottesmore FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | −8 | S6 |
| Dalston Eagles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | −13 | S2 |
| Hardly Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −2 | S1 |
| LCG United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −2 | S2 |
| MBS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | −12 | S1 |
| MOB FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 | S6 |
| Mutus | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | −14 | S2 |
| Not Very Often | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +7 | S5 |
| Safe FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | −7 | S1 |
| XZR FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +7 | S7 |
| Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +6 | S2 |
| City ACS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | S2 |
| Corsicans FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +6 | S8 |
| Heavy MWEtal Football | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | S8 |
| Inter Islington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | −3 | S8 |
| Monaco Goalkickers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | −15 | S8 |
| Spartak High Press, Low Standards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | −2 | S8 |
| Thundering Trunks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | −2 | S8 |